RESPECTED ON
BOTH SIDES OF THE RIVER

State Leaders

Shontel Brown

United States Congresswoman

Nickie J. Antonio

State Senator, District 23

Kent Smith

State Representative, District 8

Juanita Brent

State Representative, District 12

Phillip M. Robinson, Jr.

State Representative, District 6

Bishara Addison

State Reprsentative, District 9

Sandra Williams

Former State Senator, District 21

Terrence Upchurch

State Representative, District 10

Shayla Davis

State Representative, District 11

Mayors

 Mayor Benjamin Holbert

Woodmere

Mayor Annette Blackwell

Maple Heights

Mayor Georgine Welo

South Euclid

Mayor Stanley C. Koci

Bedford

Mayor David E. Weiss

Shaker Heights

Mayor Mark Cegelka

Glenwillow

Mayor Michael Booker

Highland Hills

Mayor Bradley Sellers

Warrensville Heights

Mayor Katie Gallagher

Brooklyn

Mayor Tom DeGeeter

Parma

Mayor Justin Berns

Beachwood

Mayor David Smith

Village of North Randall

Mayor Fletcher Berger

Bedford Heights

Mayor Michael Brennan

University Heights

Mayor Ashlee McLaughlin

Linndale

Mayor Kim Thomas

Richmond Heights

Mayor Edward Kraus

Solon

Mayor Marie Gallo

Parma Heights

City & County Council Leaders

Martin J. Sweeney

County Council

District 3

Meredith Turner

County Council

District 9

Joseph Jones

Cleveland City Council

Ward 1

Anthony Hairston

Cleveland City Council

Ward 10

Brian Kazy

Cleveland City Council

Ward 16

Kevin Bishop

Cleveland City Council

Ward 2

Kris Harsh

Cleveland City Council

Ward 13

Dan O'Malley

Lakewood City Council

Former President

Yvonne Conwell

County Council

District 7

Sunny Simon

County Council

District 11

Michael Polensek

Cleveland City Council

Ward 8

Deborah Gray

Cleveland City Council

Ward 4

Peter Lawson Jones

Former County Commissioner

Eric Synenberg

City Council, Beachwood

Stafford Shennett

City Leader & Ward Club President

Mayfield Heights

Julian Rogers

City Leader

Cleveland Heights

Pernell Jones, Jr.

County Council, President

District 8

Blaine Griffin

Cleveland City Council

President

Ward 6

Richard Starr

Cleveland City Council

Ward 5

Kevin Conwell

Cleveland City Council

Ward 9

Dean DePiero

City Leader

Broadview Heights

Michael O'Shea

City Leader

Rocky River

Steve Holecko

Cuyahoga County

Progressive Caucus

Political Director

Ruth Gray

City Leader

South Euclid

Unions / Organizations

Cuyahoga County Democrats

Young Black Democrats

Young Democrats

SEIU

District 1199

Boilermakers Union

Local Lodge 744

Bakery & Confectionery Wokers

International Union

Local No. 19

Political Organization

Northshore Federation

of Laborers

AFL/CIO

AFSCME

Power in Action

Plain Dealer

Cleveland.com

Cleveland Building & Construction Trades Council

Stonewall Democrats

Building Laborers' Union

Local No. 310

United Auto Workers

FOR JUDGE OF CUYAHOGA COUNTY, COMMON PLEAS COURT

  • Facebook
  • Instagram